Chapter 4 - Documentation and Evidence
[…] [^ 18] See 8 CFR 204.2(d)(2).
[^ 19] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 20] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 21] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 22] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 23] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 24] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 25] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 26] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 27] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 28] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 29] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 30] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 31] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 32] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 33] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f).
[^ 34] See 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f) (stating, “[w]here possible [evidence] will consist of the documents specified in [8 CFR] 204.2(a)(1)(i)(B), (a)(1)(iii)(B), (a)(2), (d)(2), and (d)(5) of this chapter”). Therefore, Form I-730 petitioners are not subject to the general presumption of ineligibility at 8 CFR 103.2(b)(2)(i) since 8 CFR 207.7(e) and 8 CFR 208.21(f) supersede that general rule.